Streetlight Maintenance at 31 PATTERSON DR SW

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit. Says light is noisy and buzzy... Thank you. Oct 11, 2017. RL. - 1 day ago #17-01039643
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2017

We have been looking at this "temporary" line for 4 years. We want this fixed. This is an eyesore out our front window and needs to be addressed.

Nature of Concern: Noisy (buzzing) light

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Temporary line needs to be replaced

Any other location details: Visible from front window. Close to several mature trees that could fall on it.



address: 31 PATTERSON DR SW, CALGARY, T3H2B8

coordinates x,y: -12064.084802517036, 5658695.443069957

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06437412949207, -114.172114261917

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 16, 2017 02:20pm Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit. Says light is noisy and buzzy... Thank you. Oct 11, 2017. RL.
Wed Oct 11, 2017 05:49pm Streetlight Admin Review >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Wed Oct 11, 2017 04:14pm Opened
Wed Oct 11, 2017 04:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone