Debris on Backlane at 279 COVILLE CL NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #17-01040698
Report
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

[FQ-BEGIN: Is the debris causing a public safety issue or impeding traffic?:Yes | Do you know who is responsible?:Yes | Type of Debris:Household Items | Specific details of the issue:Diapers etc. Crows are getting into this | Specific location details to assist the Roads crew in locating the debris:Behind fence in alley | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/59df781aff038cb5a120f2a6/report.jpg FQ-END]

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Diapers etc. Crows are getting into this

Specific Location Details: Behind fence in alley



address: 279 COVILLE CL NE, CALGARY, T3K5V7

coordinates x,y: -3080.641453122516, 5670820.536333914

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17349250166272, -114.0440541191926

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 22, 2017 02:25pm Closed
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:12am Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone