City Owned Tree Concern at 7659 26 Ave SW Southwest Calgary

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 month ago #17-01042619
Westbound_26_ave_sw
Submitted Oct 12, 2017

NE corner of 26 Ave & 77 ST SW, city Tree is overgrown and obstructing the STOP sign when traveling westbound.

Issue: Obstructing Sign

Location Details (Landmarks): Westbound 26 Ave & 77 ST SW. Stop sign is attached to lamppost. Tree is located beside community mailbox.



address: 2711 77 ST SW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -13979.94910172912, 5654935.864180253

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03053329999999, -114.19930199999999

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 30, 2017 11:01am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Oct 30, 2017 11:00am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:52pm Opened
Thu Oct 12, 2017 12:51pm Submitted via Web Web