Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 10 Aspenshire Dr SW
2 parts. 1- people have removed No Parking signs. There was several multi direction arrow signs that have been removed off light poles along Aspen Shier drive. Mostly on the north side of the road. 2- parking authority said this is a 'dead zone' calgary roads did not put a start sign (close to 85th st SW) and end sign (close to Aspen Stone Way SW) Please replace a few signs on the north side, maybe 2 signs on the polls. Also please put a start and end sign so this parking area can be in forced Thank you
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Start/end sign missing. Signs have also been removed by employees
Specific location details: In front of Amica 85th street and Aspenshier drive SW
address: 10 ASPENSHIRE DR SW, CALGARY, T3H0T2
coordinates x,y: -14903.850701503656, 5657030.573977813
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04934086339822, -114.2125594471593
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Dec 28, 2022 01:11pm | Closed |
Thu Oct 26, 2017 04:37pm | Opened |
Thu Oct 26, 2017 04:36pm | Submitted via iPhone |