On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 244 Edelweiss Pl NW
SR Closed by Automated Script 11-DEC-22 - Median on Edenwold Drive and intersection of Edgemont Blvd. Needs repair. The concrete is cracked and sinking beside the sewer cover. We would like this to be repaired so that it is level. We would like to place a planter there for the Edgemont LEAF program next year.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: Median on Edenwold Drive NW and Edgemont Blvd. There are 2 entrances to Edgemont Blvd. This is at the western entrance.
Type of Road: BUROM001
address: 244 EDELWEISS PL NW, CALGARY, T3A3P8
coordinates x,y: -9758.563446248758, 5664605.844306222
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11755028028864, -114.1393818947538
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Dec 11, 2022 07:40am | Closed |
Mon Oct 30, 2017 03:49pm | Opened |
Mon Oct 30, 2017 03:48pm | Submitted via iPhone |