Snow On City Road at 101 6 Av SW
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Snow pack into curbs making impacting mobility and frontage
address: 101 6 AV SW, CALGARY, T2P3P4
coordinates x,y: -4434.40707915727, 5656793.102252388
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04738222485334, -114.0632410356684
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Nov 09, 2017 04:49pm | Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Nov-9-2017-TS- Roads District 1 foreman inspected the location. The sidewalk was clear of snow that would impede pedestrian traffic. There is a small pile at the south end of the bus stop, which may be removed later in the season when we complete snow removal along the entire length of Centre Street. |
Thu Nov 09, 2017 04:49pm | Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR |
Tue Nov 07, 2017 09:34am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Tue Nov 07, 2017 08:42am | Opened |
Tue Nov 07, 2017 08:41am | Submitted via iPhone |