Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 17346 PANORAMA RD NW

CLOSED Initiate Work Order - 9 months ago #17-01155010
Submitted Nov 15, 2017

Stop ahead sign missing, pole is in place sign is no where in sight. Because of the slope and highway 566 ahead, a stop ahead warning sign would be great here.

Sign Type: Warning(yellow & black)

Sign Concern: Knocked Down

Location Details: North bound Panorama Rd prior to Highway 566. I will set a cone out at sign location.

address: 17346 PANORAMA RD NW, CALGARY,

coordinates x,y: -8236.11317834364, 5674797.346870497

coordinates lat,lng: 51.209191, -114.11787

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 10, 2018 01:20pm Closed with status: Initiate Work Order
Thu Nov 16, 2017 09:43am Verify Information >> Initiate Work Order
Wed Nov 15, 2017 12:23pm Opened
Wed Nov 15, 2017 12:21pm Submitted via Android Android