Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 526 7 AV SE

OPENED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. dispatched to 1705. - 8 days ago #17-01162250
Photo_20171117_120939
Submitted Nov 17, 2017

Even when no turning signal, but the pedestrian light seldom goes on

Type of Traffic Device: Sign on Signal Pole or Arm

Specific details of problem: I've reported this several times over the years

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Fri Nov 17, 2017

Time you noticed problem: 11:55am



address: 526 7 AV SE, CALGARY, T2G0J6

coordinates x,y: -3622.874659771826, 5656651.172016217

coordinates lat,lng: 51.046112, -114.051666

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:26am Reopened with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. dispatched to 1705.
Fri Nov 17, 2017 06:02pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. dispatched to 1705.
Fri Nov 17, 2017 01:43pm TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Fri Nov 17, 2017 12:26pm Opened
Fri Nov 17, 2017 12:25pm Submitted via Android Android