In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 247 Falwood Wy NE
Parks Response: Dog defecation cleanup is the responsibility of the dog owner and in violation of the responsible pet ownership bylaw. Community Standards will need to contacted directly as they require further information to investigate. Please resubmit a request to Community Standards (Animal Services)>>>>>Too much dog poop in the park
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 247 FALWOOD WY NE, CALGARY, T3J1A9
coordinates x,y: 4378.606029072294, 5662418.607180555
coordinates lat,lng: 51.09795416710069, -113.9374866710174
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Dec 05, 2017 09:38am | Closed |
Thu Nov 30, 2017 01:08pm | Opened |
Thu Nov 30, 2017 01:06pm | Submitted via iPhone |