Snow On City Road at 111 Castleridge Cr NE
Back alley is a skating rink!
Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: The entire back alley is completely iced and rutted. Driving is difficulty.
address: 111 CASTLERIDGE CR NE
coordinates x,y: 3513.7088889571137, 5663767.795726688
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11008883333334, -113.9498216666667
ward: 5
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Dec 04, 2017 12:20pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Roads doesn't maintain backlanes in the winter . City council doesn't give a budget for that kind of work and every lane is icy in the city. Waste and Recycling has a sander and sometimes sands lanes if their trucks are having troubles. no action. AB. |
Mon Dec 04, 2017 12:20pm | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Dec 03, 2017 12:16pm | Opened |
Sat Dec 02, 2017 09:46am | Submitted via iPhone |