Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 385 SKYVIEW RANCH WY NE

OPENED 9 days ago #17-01214811

Request for a crosswalk sign and signal.[FQ-BEGIN: What is the nature of your concern?:Permanent Sign (Add or Modify) | Provide DETAILS of your request (include LOCATION DETAILS - street, intersection, landmarks etc.):Many children cross the street to get to their bus or the playground. It would be helpful to our community for the City to put crosswalks up in the Skyview Ranch area. We have many playgrounds but no crosswalks except for at the school. It would also help if we had the flashing lights to notify drivers that someone is crossing. | Describe the LOCATION of your request in detail. (Street, intersection, landmark, etc.):Park and playground zone FQ-END]

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Many children cross the street to get to their bus or the playground. It would be helpful to our community for the City to put crosswalks up in the Skyview Ranch area. We have many playgrounds but no crosswalks except for at the school. It would also help if we had the flashing lights to notify drivers that someone is crossing.

Specific location details: Park and playground zone



address: 385 SKYVIEW RANCH WY NE

coordinates x,y: 2381.874809731107, 5669285.368748511

coordinates lat,lng: 51.15969538253214, -113.9659486196224

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 05, 2017 04:08pm Opened
Tue Dec 05, 2017 04:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone