Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 8924 WENTWORTH AV SW

OPENED 9 days ago #17-01215283
Report
Submitted Dec 05, 2017

New school. No playground signs need signage extended. Cars driving too fast.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: New school need new signage

Specific location details: Right in the middle of the new school, the existing sign says playground zone ends. Need area extended



address: 8924 WENTWORTH AV SW

coordinates x,y: -15064.641795782103, 5658088.8269511

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05885, -114.2148966666667

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 05, 2017 08:22pm Opened
Tue Dec 05, 2017 08:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone