Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 329 8 AV SW

CLOSED Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Dispatched to Signals' 1703. Dec 06, 2017. RL. - 8 days ago #17-01216248
Photo_20171206_094707
Submitted Dec 06, 2017

Traffic lights facing wrong way

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: The signal seems to have been twisted on the pole...now faces Gulf Canada square, not traffic moving east on 9th avenue sw.

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Wed Dec 06, 2017

Time you noticed problem: 09:46am



address: 329 8 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4880.564368214845, 5656579.568559048

coordinates lat,lng: 51.045459, -114.069601

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 06, 2017 10:29pm Closed with status: Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order. Dispatched to Signals' 1703. Dec 06, 2017. RL.
Wed Dec 06, 2017 10:13am TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Accordingly - Initiate Hansen Work Order
Wed Dec 06, 2017 09:51am Opened
Wed Dec 06, 2017 09:49am Submitted via Android Android