Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 7003 17 AV SW

CLOSED 10 months ago #17-01217204

Garbage bags -- ripped open and garbage on street.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Garbage laying in side of road.

Specific Location Details: Along 69st at ctrajn station

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Northbound

address: 7003 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -13171.692303982703, 5655691.644864035

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0373466251901, -114.1878067970299

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 11, 2017 05:19am Closed
Wed Dec 06, 2017 12:44pm Opened
Wed Dec 06, 2017 12:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone