City Owned Tree Concern at 20 SCENIC GLEN CR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 days ago #17-01217745
Report
Submitted Dec 06, 2017

Tree in park across from address has two small broken branchs stuck in it. Not an emergency. Tree may be a candidate for removal.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): In the park, down the slope across from address.



address: 20 SCENIC GLEN CR NW

coordinates x,y: -14976.200616342428, 5664051.238692023

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1124520516499, -114.213882107394

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 11, 2017 08:06am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Dec 11, 2017 08:04am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Dec 06, 2017 02:20pm Opened
Wed Dec 06, 2017 02:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone