Streetlight Maintenance at 2419 10 ST SW

CLOSED Added to Streetlight Application. YOUR LOCATION HAS BEEN ADDED TO THE ROADS STREET LIGHT OUTAGE MAP APPLICATION; PLEASE CHECK THE WEBSITE FOR ANY UPDATES. CLOSING 311 S.R. WORK REQUEST #_11657_______. - 8 days ago #17-01218957
Report
Submitted Dec 06, 2017

[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern::Flickering / Cycling On/Off | - What is the light doing? :Flickering Continuously | What is the streetlight 'lighting'?:Residential Roadway | Describe the issue::Flickering light at intersection of Dorchester avenue SW and Morrison Street SW. | Provide any other location details to assist crews in locating the light (e.g. Landmarks): :Flickering light at intersection of Dorchester avenue SW and Morrison Street SW. | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5a28d8e3ff0363a730f9a7c9/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: Flickering / Cycling On/Off

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Flickering light at intersection of Dorchester avenue SW and Morrison Street SW.

Any other location details: Flickering light at intersection of Dorchester avenue SW and Morrison Street SW.



address: 2419 10 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6052.626924572733, 5654937.99591609

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0306905514562, -114.0862881769907

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:58pm Closed with status: Added to Streetlight Application. YOUR LOCATION HAS BEEN ADDED TO THE ROADS STREET LIGHT OUTAGE MAP APPLICATION; PLEASE CHECK THE WEBSITE FOR ANY UPDATES. CLOSING 311 S.R. WORK REQUEST #_11657_______.
Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:58pm Streetlight Admin Review >> Added to Streetlight Application
Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:03pm Opened
Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone