Garbage in a park at 2150 CHICOUTIMI DR NW

OPENED 7 days ago #17-01219109
Report
Submitted Dec 07, 2017

Bits of a washing machine scattered in the park. One piece is right beside the laneway, and the second piece is about 10 m into the park. Both are between the laneway and the Triwood community outdoor rink.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 2150 CHICOUTIMI DR NW

coordinates x,y: -7750.679237471509, 5661018.170832687

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08532909308661, -114.110626280414

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 07, 2017 07:54am Opened
Thu Dec 07, 2017 07:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone