Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 8624 100 ST SE

CLOSED TMC Tech Review. provincial intersection- already dispatched to them. - 7 days ago #17-01219110
Report
Submitted Dec 07, 2017

Always big line up in morning at 100 st north bound towards glenmore. Need to increase time on traffic lights.

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 100 st north bound towards glenmore.

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Always big line up in morning at 100 st north bound towards glenmore. Need to increase time on traffic lights.



address: 8624 100 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 7817.222631904125, 5648914.725984883

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97652139992296, -113.8886848866464

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 07, 2017 01:49pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review. provincial intersection- already dispatched to them.
Thu Dec 07, 2017 01:46pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Thu Dec 07, 2017 07:54am Opened
Thu Dec 07, 2017 07:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone