Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 5932 17 AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Crews have been to this location. - 7 days ago #17-01219139

Garbage bags and debris in right turning lane. Garbage being blown across traffic lanes.

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Roadway

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Looks like a couples garbage bags were dumped/dropped/fell onto 17th ave.

Specific Location Details: In the right turning lane North off of westbound 17th ave onto Costello Blvd

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed

What traffic lane is the debris in? Right lane

Direction of travel if known: Westbound



address: 5934 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -11827.235513745547, 5655803.358263495

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03838012801756, -114.1686407807052

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 07, 2017 05:01pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Crews have been to this location.
Thu Dec 07, 2017 05:01pm Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Dec 07, 2017 08:08am Opened
Thu Dec 07, 2017 08:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone