Snow on Road at 417 3 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 days ago #17-01219586

ice on street

Issue: Sand - Salt Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Ice on street, unable to park on street as your car just slides on the icy hill. Buildings block sun, so unable to melt naturally.



address: 417 3 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3737.5676101209547, 5657654.95571916

coordinates lat,lng: 51.055135, -114.053312

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 08, 2017 04:42pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Dec 08, 2017 04:42pm Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Dec 07, 2017 11:01pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Thu Dec 07, 2017 09:31am Opened
Thu Dec 07, 2017 09:29am Submitted via Android Android