Report Concern Not Listed at 1300 33 ST NE

CLOSED Completed. LINK: 17-01220858 Parks - Tree Concern - WAM LINKED Dec 07, 2017 01:23:57 PM. - 7 days ago #17-01220782

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to Calgary Parks. Calgary Parks is aware and investigating. >>> When driving northbound on 33st NE, as you approach 12th st NE there is a 4 way stop. The stop sign is obstructed by a tree and not clearly visible

Nature of inquiry: Other



address: 1300 33 ST NE

coordinates x,y: 981.13492245373, 5658489.874692927

coordinates lat,lng: 51.062652, -113.986003

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 07, 2017 01:25pm Closed with status: Completed. LINK: 17-01220858 Parks - Tree Concern - WAM LINKED Dec 07, 2017 01:23:57 PM.
Thu Dec 07, 2017 01:24pm Create Linked SR >> Completed
Thu Dec 07, 2017 01:23pm 311 WEB Response >> Created Linked Service Request
Thu Dec 07, 2017 01:10pm Opened
Thu Dec 07, 2017 01:08pm Submitted via Android Android