Road Repair at 5716 14 Av SW
Uneven road surface. Huge discrepancy in depth. Tripping hazard as well as tire eater. Huge divot / pot hole / uneven road surface directly in front of the entrance to Wentworth Manor parking lot. Could someone please come fill this hole in:)
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific location details: City Road uneven surface directly in the middle of the entrance to Wentworth Manor parking lot. Please fill.
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 5716 14 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -11884.619644815806, 5655957.477670919
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03976443212888, -114.1694640528901
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 14, 2018 03:49pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway. The pothole has been added to our work list. All maintenance repairs are rated for severity and prioritized. Repairs are carried out with the most severe being completed first. Please be patient as the weather can have a direct effect on the pothole program. |
Mon Dec 11, 2017 05:56am | SR Review >> Move to Future Hot Box List - Roadway |
Mon Dec 11, 2017 12:13am | Opened |
Mon Dec 11, 2017 12:11am | Submitted via iPhone |