Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 101 CEDARDALE BA SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 7 months ago #17-01231198
Report
Submitted Dec 11, 2017

The pathway has been torn up and partially repaired, apparently as part of the Ring Road Project. The repair is not well done, with a sharp drop-off of several centimeters at minimum and a hole on the right. This presents a serious potential hazard for cyclists, especially for commuters who are traveling in the dark. The work needs to be redone to level the pathway.

Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots

Date Noticed: Mon Dec 11, 2017



address: 101 CEDARDALE BA SW

coordinates x,y: -9773.591618831315, 5646393.929307664

coordinates lat,lng: 50.95383, -114.1391055

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 13, 2017 07:58am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Dec 13, 2017 07:56am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Dec 11, 2017 07:16pm Opened
Mon Dec 11, 2017 07:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone