Road Repair at 2009 90 AV SW

CLOSED Duplicate File - Close SR. This is a duplicate SR; original is 17-01204121. - 15 days ago #17-01232126
Report
Submitted Dec 12, 2017

Pavement patch job that went in over the ATCO pipeline install is unacceptable. This has to be the bumpiest patch job I have ever driven over. This needs to be scraped up and refinished. Unacceptable that this was not returned in as good or better shape before the pipeline installation.

Issue: Uneven Surface

Specific location details: All along 90th ave west bound between 14th St and 24th St.

Type of Road: Bus Route - Main Community Feed



address: 2009 90 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7560.357244222412, 5648441.088333814

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97226690795313, -114.1076475834065

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 07, 2018 09:24am Closed with status: Duplicate File - Close SR. This is a duplicate SR; original is 17-01204121.
Sun Jan 07, 2018 09:23am Field Inspection >> Duplicate File - Close SR
Tue Dec 12, 2017 10:48am SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Tue Dec 12, 2017 09:37am Opened
Tue Dec 12, 2017 09:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone