Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 1533 GLENMORE TR SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #17-01238866
Report
Submitted Dec 13, 2017

December 18, 2017 - 311 Response: Forwarded to Water Services, as this is their project. >>> I have been out of the city since the end of August so I am not sure of the status of the Glenmore Dam Upgrade project. When I was last cycling around the reservoir, north of Rockyview Hospital, where the pathway splits there was signage telling cyclists and pedestrians about the dam closure. That signage is now gone. The photo above shows the posts where the sign was. Has the signage been taken down intentionally but city staff or is it just missing. If it is missing, please replace it, if possible with a larger and more visible sign than the original. It was hard to read when cycling past. If the sign was taken down intentionally, why, it is still needed. Thanks Bill Richardson

Issue: Pathway Signs

Date Noticed: Tue Dec 12, 2017



address: 1533 GLENMORE TR SW

coordinates x,y: -6844.300852737818, 5650835.9252124205

coordinates lat,lng: 50.993805, -114.0974971666667

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 18, 2017 09:39am Closed
Wed Dec 13, 2017 09:36pm Opened
Wed Dec 13, 2017 09:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone