Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1650 15 St SE
Maintenance crew repairing fence / barrier installed and locked the one side of the fence upside down. The fence has been removed several times and the reinstallation of the fence was put back up sloppy. The fence needs to be unlocked, out back up the right way and cleaned up to look presentable in the neighbourhood
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Guard Rail / Tension Cable Barrier
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Fence not put up correctly One side is upside down
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: 9th ave intersection by Atlantic Auto, inglewood
address: 1650 15 ST SE
coordinates x,y: -1754.5057793197805, 5655735.471336771
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03788883333333, -114.0250166666667
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jan 26, 2018 05:35pm | Closed with status: Field Inspection Required. Dec-14-2017-TS- Roads District 1 foreman will inspect the location. |
Thu Dec 14, 2017 01:02pm | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Thu Dec 14, 2017 11:41am | Opened |
Thu Dec 14, 2017 11:39am | Submitted via iPhone |