Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1301 9 AV SE

CLOSED 7 months ago #17-01257482
Report
Submitted Dec 21, 2017

This parking lot is took care of by very lazy people and here is another example of the lack of attention. The commercial sidewalk needs to be cleared.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Clear the snow

Specific Location: Along the park plus parking lot. Contractors are lazy.

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 1301 9 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -2413.009472951521, 5656092.32857236

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0410945, -114.0344083333333

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 21, 2017 02:05pm Closed
Thu Dec 21, 2017 07:18am Opened
Thu Dec 21, 2017 07:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone