City Owned Tree Concern at 24 FOLEY RD SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 4 months ago #17-01264882
Report
Submitted Dec 24, 2017

Connor and Jonathan from Arbour Tech trimmed the city tree in front of our house a couple weeks ago. They were both courteous, professional and did a great job. We just wanted to pass that along. Thanks and Merry Christmas!

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): My house!



address: 24 FOLEY RD SE

coordinates x,y: -4463.343199284408, 5649975.965247576

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98609750163833, -114.0635698569138

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 27, 2017 06:45am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Dec 27, 2017 06:44am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Dec 24, 2017 01:09pm Opened
Sun Dec 24, 2017 01:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone