Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 1939 Bowness Rd NW
Fix marking for crossing
Issue: Roadmarking (Add or Modify)
Details of request: It's not very well marked that this is a pedestrian cross walk (can barely see evidence of faded sidewalk lines). Many drivers are reluctant to stop for pedestrians here. Would be good to have better marking for this busy crossing.
Specific location details: Intersection at 19 street and bowness road NW
address: 1939 BOWNESS RD NW
coordinates x,y: -7402.337185476371, 5657215.511505432
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05114899604331, -114.1055765674544
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Dec 20, 2022 10:15am | Closed |
Sun Dec 31, 2017 08:12am | Opened |
Sun Dec 31, 2017 08:11am | Submitted via iPhone |