Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 801 12 ST NW

OPENED 4 months ago #18-00011524
Report
Submitted Jan 04, 2018

Playground zone on 12 St NW between 5 Ave NW and 8 Ave NW needs proper signage.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Playground zone on 12 St NW between 5 Ave NW and 8 Ave NW needs proper signage. Starting and ending signage needs review and proper placement as northbound starts in same place as southbound. No signage where photo taken at Riley Park playground.

Specific location details: 12 St NW between 5 Ave NW and 8 Ave NW



address: 801 12 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6432.604148551738, 5657928.103852623

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05756666666667, -114.0917583333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 04, 2018 12:44pm Opened
Thu Jan 04, 2018 12:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone