Snow on Park Pathway at 1000 SIERRA MORENA PA SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 6 months ago #18-00012416
Report
Submitted Jan 04, 2018

Packed snow on Pathway at Sierra Morena Park SW. Pathway is used by many Seniors and is very slippery. The sidewalk around the Park was cleared, why didn't the bob cat take 30 minutes to clear the path through the Park?

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 1000 SIERRA MORENA PA SW

coordinates x,y: -13175.928765087483, 5653153.6354558915

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01453055, -114.187775

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 12, 2018 11:16am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 12, 2018 11:16am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Jan 04, 2018 02:47pm Opened
Thu Jan 04, 2018 02:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone