Snow on a Road at 385 KINCORA GLEN RI NW

CLOSED Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan - 8 months ago #18-00017259
Report
Submitted Jan 05, 2018

Need a snow plow to clear snow at least once this year. Please. If it can happen more than once that would be great.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. I know kincora has been terribly difficult to find over the last 10+ years, hopefully the city trucks have GPS installed?



address: 385 KINCORA GLEN RI NW

coordinates x,y: -9512.844067151573, 5669780.268170804

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1640702, -114.1360089

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 12, 2018 06:07pm Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Fri Jan 05, 2018 04:59pm SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Fri Jan 05, 2018 04:48pm Opened
Fri Jan 05, 2018 04:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone