Debris on Backlane at 1935 35 ST SW

CLOSED 6 months ago #18-00020721

Box springs, mattresses, and large garbage dumped in alleyway.

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: We have had multiple people dumping garbage near out condo's dumpster recently. There are currently 2 box springs, a mattress, and a chalkboard that need to be collected.

Specific Location Details: Back alley behind 1935 35 Street SW, specifically around the dumpster next to the garage.



address: 1935 35 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9714.636754375162, 5655596.9265521895

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03656394848024, -114.1385124800424

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 25, 2018 04:11pm Closed
Sun Jan 07, 2018 09:12pm Opened
Sun Jan 07, 2018 09:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone