Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 5177 METIS TR NE

CLOSED Redirect to Other Business Unit - 11 days ago #18-00022716
Report
Submitted Jan 08, 2018

Sign that lane is ending is missing. I've been waiting since April 2016 for this to be resolved!!! Calls and calls with no sign!!! Photo shows the location missing.

Sign Type: Merge

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: See photo



address: 5177 METIS TR NE

coordinates x,y: 1245.504454048556, 5662522.869401815

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09890680676082, -113.9822175765004

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:45am Closed with status: Redirect to Other Business Unit
Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:45am Verify Information >> Redirect to Other Business Unit
Mon Jan 08, 2018 11:59am Opened
Mon Jan 08, 2018 11:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone