Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 1537 24 AV NW

CLOSED 10 months ago #18-00024937
Report
Submitted Jan 08, 2018

Shopping card laying across sidewalk and part way into alley. Only has 3 wheels

Any public safety concern? No

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Other Refuse

Specific Details of issue: Shopping card laying across sidewalk and part way into alley. Only has 3 wheels

Specific Location Details: Behind 1537 24 ave nw

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 1537 24 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -6802.289973137513, 5659750.92490844

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07394899999999, -114.097066

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 09, 2018 05:57am Closed
Mon Jan 08, 2018 04:25pm Opened
Mon Jan 08, 2018 04:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone