Debris on Backlane at 12939 COVENTRY HILLS WY NE

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please redirect to bylaw group for review. - 9 months ago #18-00026359
Report
Submitted Jan 09, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. As this concern was submitted anonymously, follow-up information cannot be provided. >>>

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? Yes

Type of Debris: Yard Waste

Specific Details of issue: Is there a bylaw against blocking up the back lanes by leaving your bins so far out?

Specific Location Details: Back lane



address: 12939 COVENTRY HILLS WY NE

coordinates x,y: -3207.042890601128, 5670647.251769094

coordinates lat,lng: 51.17193405986873, -114.0458601527978

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 09, 2018 04:09pm Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please redirect to bylaw group for review.
Tue Jan 09, 2018 10:01am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Tue Jan 09, 2018 09:21am Opened
Tue Jan 09, 2018 09:20am Submitted via iPhone Iphone