Debris on Backlane at 84 SHAWGLEN RD SW

CLOSED 5 months ago #18-00033510

Old dishwasher placed behind my home unsure who placed it there

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Someone living in the lane disposed of their old dishwasher really right behind mine and my neighbours house. Dishwasher does not belong to either of us but needs to be removed before it is moved into the middle of the lane it is jutting out now

Specific Location Details: 84-88 shawglen rd sw



address: 84 SHAWGLEN RD SW

coordinates x,y: -5092.850011360403, 5640952.990666046

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9049768261376, -114.0724095786116

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 05, 2018 03:59pm Closed
Wed Jan 10, 2018 06:20pm Opened
Wed Jan 10, 2018 06:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone