Debris on Backlane at 1102 40 St SW

CLOSED Move to Future EVC List. currently on Snow and ice operations; this is currently not a hazard and will have to wait. - 3 months ago #18-00034856

Old mattress tossed into the alley. Been rotting there for months. Would someone be able to pick it up?

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Mattress sitting in alley.

Specific Location Details: Up against the fence in the alley.



address: 1102 40 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -10176.710546468492, 5656325.533157149

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04310591794084, -114.14512122283935

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 24, 2018 07:54am Closed with status: Move to Future EVC List. currently on Snow and ice operations; this is currently not a hazard and will have to wait.
Thu Jan 11, 2018 12:01pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future EVC List
Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:31am Opened
Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:29am Submitted via Web Web