Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 6435 BOWNESS RD NW

CLOSED Initiate Work Order - 5 months ago #18-00035357
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2018

BOTH Pedestrian signs have been knocked down[FQ-BEGIN: Where is the missing/damaged sign located?:Along a Roadway / Sidewalk | What type of sign is this?:Keep Right / Left | What is the sign concern?:Knocked Down | Specific location details to assist Roads crews in locating the sign:6433 Bowness Rd. NW Centre Pedestrian refuge Pedestrian walkway area | Additional Details (if needed).:Keep Right Sign on Median | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5a57b211ff03904e5ee6b16c/report.jpg FQ-END]

Sign Type: Crosswalk

Sign Concern: Knocked Down

Location Details: 6433 Bowness Rd. NW Centre Pedestrian refuge Pedestrian walkway area



address: 6435 BOWNESS RD NW

coordinates x,y: -12735.557644764256, 5661154.708713804

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08646754583186, -114.1817804898118

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:03am Closed with status: Initiate Work Order
Thu Jan 11, 2018 01:21pm Verify Information >> Initiate Work Order
Thu Jan 11, 2018 11:52am Opened
Thu Jan 11, 2018 11:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone