Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 51.00N 114.07W

CLOSED Redirect Within Roads. this is a signal repair not timing concern, please forward to correct business unit. signals trouble truck has already been dispatched to the area for this concern. - 3 months ago #18-00036411
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2018

Concern: Left Arrow Timing

Road you are travelling on: MacLeod trail

Direction of Travel: North

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Left turn signal light not working



address: 399 61 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5025.842239652202, 5651253.778366007

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99758016203446, -114.0715990026918

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 02:46pm Closed with status: Redirect Within Roads. this is a signal repair not timing concern, please forward to correct business unit. signals trouble truck has already been dispatched to the area for this concern.
Thu Jan 11, 2018 02:43pm Stage 1. >> Redirect Within Roads
Thu Jan 11, 2018 02:34pm Opened
Thu Jan 11, 2018 02:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone