Streetlight Maintenance at 7220 FAIRMOUNT DR SE

CLOSED Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action. SJ - This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request # 12295; https://streetlightoutage.calgary.ca. - 11 days ago #18-00036896
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2018

Streetlights out.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Major Roadway

Describe the issue: All streetlights along this section of Fairmount Drive SE are out.

Any other location details: Streetlights on Fairmount Drive from Flint Road south to at least Farrel Road have been out for a few days. Not sure how far - at least the entire block maybe further.



address: 7220 FAIRMOUNT DR SE

coordinates x,y: -4465.15461850973, 5650223.713053841

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98832469491234, -114.0635986996548

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 05:02pm Closed with status: Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action. SJ - This location has already previously been added to the Roads Street Light Outage Map application. Please check the website for any updates. Closing 311 SR. Work Request # 12295; https://streetlightoutage.calgary.ca.
Thu Jan 11, 2018 05:02pm Streetlight Admin Review >> Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Thu Jan 11, 2018 03:59pm Opened
Thu Jan 11, 2018 03:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone