Report Concern Not Listed at 275 RIVERGLEN DR SE

CLOSED Information Provided - 9 months ago #18-00037186
Report
Submitted Jan 11, 2018

311 Response - Please call 311 or 403-268-CITY / 403-268-2489 directly, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. >>> Sidewalk needs to be cleaned and the snow that was previously plowed needs to be removed as it's very unsafe to drop or pick children up from the school. The snow is too hard , too high and icy for parents to park close enough to the side walk. This is a safety issue.

Nature of inquiry: Request for Service



address: 275 RIVERGLEN DR SE

coordinates x,y: -705.1606311545324, 5648633.787948608

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9740484155238, -114.0100407600403

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 12, 2018 04:52am Closed with status: Information Provided
Fri Jan 12, 2018 04:52am 311 WEB Response >> Information Provided
Thu Jan 11, 2018 04:57pm Opened
Thu Jan 11, 2018 04:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone