Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 153 CANYON MEADOWS DR SW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - about 17 hours ago #18-00037814

East bound canyon meadows drive at McCloud trail. Light is red way to long. Often times, there are no other cars heading westbound and we still have to wait for the light

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Canyon meadows drive

Direction of Travel: East

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Red light is too long



address: 153 CANYON MEADOWS DR SW

coordinates x,y: -4901.7013553514935, 5643942.062252988

coordinates lat,lng: 50.93185, -114.069732

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:37pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Fri Jan 12, 2018 10:37am Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Fri Jan 12, 2018 07:41am Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 07:40am Submitted via Android Android