Snow on a Road at 313 Macleod Trail, Foothills No. 31

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 1/13/2018 JV; A Roads crew has attended this location. - 9 months ago #18-00038351

I live in Windsor Park & noticed that gritters had been through the residential area, great. 50th Ave to McLeod Tr had been gritted, thank god! McLeod Tr on the other hand hasn't been touched!! Not good!! Intersection of McLeod & 39th Ave is shear ice! If I hadn't of stayed 100ft behind car in front of me when light turned red, i would have slid straight through intersection!! Cemetery Hill is also bad!! Get the gritters on there too!!!

Issue: Sand - Salt Request

Location of concern: Expressway - Major Thoroughfare

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. McLeod Tr from at least 39 Ave Northbound up & over Cemetery Hill!!



address: 3916 MACLEOD TR SE

coordinates x,y: -4392.297172734035, 5653591.504699564

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01860099999999, -114.0626017

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 13, 2018 06:05am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 1/13/2018 JV; A Roads crew has attended this location.
Sat Jan 13, 2018 06:05am Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 12, 2018 07:11pm SR Review >> Field Inspection Required
Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:54am Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone