Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 9520 5 ST SE

CLOSED Caller Contacted - Close SR. SZ Sent email April 30:; Hi Adam,; We have reviewed your service request and since this is located at a school, the Principal of the school needs to contact the CBE's Transportation department and request changes. This is to ensure that what we do does not contradict any plans they may have for changes for bus accommodation, parent drop off, etc. Hopefully this helps and please let me know if you have any further questions. - 3 months ago #18-00039111

Acadia Elementary school

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: Need a 2nd Handicap parking zone sign to show where the no stopping ends. Have 5 parents with tags + 2 handicap busses and other parents can't clue into where 8m zone ends. Even if we could get a 2nd 8m area would be nice!

Specific location details: Front doors/sidewalk ramp for school



address: 9603 5 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -3739.5483702828938, 5647923.574082842

coordinates lat,lng: 50.967652, -114.05324

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 30, 2018 05:24pm Closed with status: Caller Contacted - Close SR. SZ Sent email April 30:; Hi Adam,; We have reviewed your service request and since this is located at a school, the Principal of the school needs to contact the CBE's Transportation department and request changes. This is to ensure that what we do does not contradict any plans they may have for changes for bus accommodation, parent drop off, etc. Hopefully this helps and please let me know if you have any further questions.
Mon Apr 30, 2018 05:23pm Analyze the Issue >> Caller Contacted - Close SR
Fri Jan 12, 2018 11:58am Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 11:57am Submitted via Android Android