Snow on Road at 9100 44 ST SE

CLOSED Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan - 2 days ago #18-00039357

Super slippery causing accidents and near misses

Issue: Sand - Salt Request

Location of concern: Bus Route - Main Community Feed

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. The whole intersection



address: 9100 44 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2111.9752142093444, 5648441.039761333

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97231220040862, -113.9699287723564

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:05pm Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Fri Jan 12, 2018 01:48pm SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:49pm Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone