Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 799 BARLOW TR SE

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - 6 months ago #18-00039396

Signal does not allow for eastbound traffic. This is my 4th request over 12 months.

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Century Gate SE

Direction of Travel: East

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Light does not turn green for eastbound traffic. Also, pedestrian signal does not result in walk or green light. Please contact me to explain how I can cross.

address: 799 BARLOW TR SE

coordinates x,y: -145.2864565992658, 5656805.748309583

coordinates lat,lng: 51.047513, -114.002072

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Tue May 01, 2018 03:18pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Fri Jan 12, 2018 01:05pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:55pm Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:54pm Submitted via Android Android