Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 85 Avenue Southeast

CLOSED Mist Number Recorded 5 Times - 6 months ago #18-00039684

Issue is lights going north/south on Blackfoot as well as lights coming west out of 85th Avenue (Blackfoot Point).

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 85th Avenue SE

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: Midday

Describe Issue: Traffic light coming west on 85th Avenue SE (by Blackfoot Point) does not change often enough. The turn light on southbound Blackfoot Trail to turn onto 85th Avenue can go four times before the light changes to turn from 85th Avenue.



address: 8500 BLACKFOOT TR SE

coordinates x,y: -3216.8201361288443, 5648924.116985321

coordinates lat,lng: 50.976649877943565, -114.04580676085197

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 21, 2018 12:00am Closed with status: Mist Number Recorded 5 Times
Fri Jan 12, 2018 02:12pm Stage 1. >> Mist Number Recorded 5 Times
Fri Jan 12, 2018 01:48pm Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 01:45pm Submitted via Web Web