Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 2505 107 AV SE

CLOSED Dispatch Not Required - Close SR. This vault belongs to Enmax, contacted their trouble dispatch line and forwarded the attached photo. They will send a crew. - 6 months ago #18-00040535
Photo_20180112_165101
Submitted Jan 12, 2018

Underground Electrical vault

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Lid of electrical vault is shifted leaving wiring exposed.

Direction of Travel: Northbound

Date you noticed problem: Fri Jan 12, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 04:46pm



address: 2505 107 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -79.38935847737744, 5646696.5108892135

coordinates lat,lng: 50.956633, -114.00113

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 12, 2018 05:13pm Closed with status: Dispatch Not Required - Close SR. This vault belongs to Enmax, contacted their trouble dispatch line and forwarded the attached photo. They will send a crew.
Fri Jan 12, 2018 05:13pm TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Not Required - Close SR
Fri Jan 12, 2018 04:52pm Opened
Fri Jan 12, 2018 04:51pm Submitted via Android Android