Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 135 Mckenzie Towne Cl SE
No Street Sign.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: There is no street sign indicating that this Towne house complex is actually considered a 'Close'. It is incredibly confusing when's attempting to direct anyone here. There is a little green sign on a rock (that is currently covered in snow) indicating that it is called 'The Zen complex' with 'McKenzie Towne Close' in small letters that is easily missed.
Specific location details: On the front entrance of the complex. There's even a handicap parking sign where the street sign should be!
address: 135 MCKENZIE TOWNE CL SE
coordinates x,y: 3208.8090473557972, 5641853.003353533
coordinates lat,lng: 50.91308142620891, -113.9543695861721
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Jan 06, 2023 02:05pm | Closed |
Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:20pm | Opened |
Fri Jan 12, 2018 09:18pm | Submitted via iPhone |